Colo


Dead End Livestock: Fifth place, Crossbred Barrows, Hawkeye Market Swine show; fifth and tenth place, Crossbred Barrows, Hawkeye Market Swine show; fifth place, Crossbred Barrows, Hawkeye Market Swine show


Leisa Jobe: First place, Worthy Item Not Listed, Clear Glass, Heritage Exhibits contest; first place, Ladys Compact, Dry Goods, Heritage Exhibits contest; first place, Silver-Napkin Ring, Metals, Heritage Exhibits contest; third place, Weller or Roseville, Pottery, Heritage Exhibits contest; second place, Kitchenware-Cast Iron, Heritage Exhibits contest


Bailee McCollom: Grand Champion female (MT), Maine-Anjou Beef Show; Champion Iowa Bull, Maine-Anjou Beef Show


Hattie McCollom: seventh place, Spring Senior Heifer, Miniature Hereford show


Colo-NESCO


C-N FFA: Seventh place, Chapter Award, FFA Market and Carcass Lamb show


Nevada


Hunter Anderson: Restored Tractor by Group, Ag Mechanics competition


Marcia Berry: Second place, Traditional Design, Doll Houses, Doll Houses and Miniature Rooms competition


Peggy Bruns: Third place, Home Accessory, Shuttle or Needle Tatting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; first place, Tatted Item, Senior Citizens Division of the Fabric and Threads contest; first place, Combination-Pieced Small Quilt, Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; third place, Individual-Scrap Quilt (300+), Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; first place, Individual-Mixed Technique (300+), Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest


Henry Corbin: Restored Farm Equipment, Ag Mechanics competition


Nancy Corbin: Honorable mention, Breadbasket Liner/Napkin/Placemat/Towel, Counted Cross Stitch division of Fabric and Threads contest; second place, Doll Garment, Toys and Dolls division of Fabric and Threads; second place, Counted Cross Stitch Item, Senior Citizens Division of the Fabric and Threads contest


Jane Dawson: Fourth place, Pillow, Sewn and Other Items for the Home division of the Fabric and Threads contest


Grandpa’s Farm: Sixth and eighth place, 5 Months and Under 6, Oberhasli, Dairy Goat Breed Show; First place, 6 Months and Under 1 Year, Oberhasli, Dairy Goat Breed Show; third and fourth place, Under 2 Years-in Milk, Oberhasli, Dairy Goat Breed Show; fourth place, 5 Years and Over, Oberhasli, Dairy Goat Breed Show


Green Ash Farm: Premier Nigerian Dwarf Exhibitor, Dairy Goat Breed Show; premier breeder, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; third and sixth place, Under 4 Months, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; second and sixth place, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; second place, 5 Months and Under 6, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; first and ninth place, 6 Months and Under 1 Year, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; eleventh place, 1 year and Under 2-Not in Milk, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; grand champion junior doe, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; first and second place, Under 2 Years Old-In Milk, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; fifth place, 2 Years and Under 3, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; fifth and seventh place, 3 Years and Under 4, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; fourth place, 5 Years and Older, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; third place, Dairy Herd, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; sixth place, Mother and Daughter, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show; third place, Breeder’s Trio, Nigerian Dwarf, Dairy Goat Breed Show


Michelle Harland: First and third place, February Ram Lamb, Babydoll Sheep Show; second place, Pair of Ram Lambs, Babydoll Sheep Show; third and fourth place, Yearling Ewe, Babydoll Sheep Show; third place, Pair of Yearling Ewes, Babydoll Sheep Show; fifth and sixth place, March & After Ewe Lamb, Babydoll Sheep Show; third place, Pair of Ewe Lambs, Babydoll Sheep Show; third place, Pair of Lambs, Babydoll Sheep Show; third place, Young Flock, Babydoll Sheep Show; third place, Flock, Babydoll Sheep Show


Silas Harland: Fourth place, Color Ram Lamb-All Ages, Babydoll Sheep Show; fifth place, Color Yearling Ewe, Babydoll Sheep Show; fifth place, February Ewe Lamb, Babydoll Sheep Show; fifth place, Color Ewe Lamb-All Ages, Babydoll Sheep Show


Marcia Handsaker: Pieced Wall Quilt-Individual or Team, Senior Citizens Division of the Fabric and Threads contest; honorable mention, Team or Group-Mixed Technique (300), Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest


Iowa Foam: Second place, Steer-Lightweight, Aug. 1, 2016-July 31, 2017, Miniature Hereford show; third place, Steer - Heavyweight - Aug. 1, 2016 - July 31, 2017, Miniature Hereford show


Katelyn Kingsbury: Tenth place, Crossbred Barrows, Hawkeye Market Swine show


Annmarie Kurtenbach: Fourth place, Bookmark, Shuttle or Needle Tatting division of the Fabric and Threads contest


Zoe Nady: First, second and third place, Open, Bonsai division of the Floriculture competition


Cecelia Naughton: First place, Raisin, King Arthur Flour competition; third place, Raisin-Cinnamon, King Arthur Flour competition; honorable mention, Fruit Desserts for Dave competition; first place, Desserts for Jake competition


Stanford Engler Genetics: Eighth place, Gilts, Duroc show


Mary Lynn Siefken: Fourth Place, Knit Hat, Senior Citizens Division of the Fabric and Threads contest; fourth place, Mixed Quilt Technique, Individual or Team, Senior Citizens Division of the Fabric and Threads contest; third place, Combination-Pieced Miniature Quilt, Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest; Second place, Individual-Mixed Technique (300+), Quilting division of the Fabric and Threads contest


Laurie Tufford: First place, Pillow, Sewn and Other Items for the Home division of the Fabric and Threads contest


Ava Vanderheyden: First place, Amateur-Single Tiered, Decorated Cakes competition; first place, Amateur-Tiered, Decorated Cakes competition; first and second place, Amateur-Overall Winners, Decorated Cakes competition


Sara Vanderheyden: First place, Commercial-Tiered, Decorated Cakes competition; third place, Commercial-Overall Winners, Decorated Cakes competition


Axlyn and Jillian Whitehead: Third place, Age 5 and 6 Most Alike, Twins, Triplets and More contest


Nevada High School


Nevada FFA: Second place, Chapter Award, Ag Mechanics competition; sixth place, FFA Horticulture competition